Honour Roll

AUSTRALIAN TEAM MEMBERS

Aaren Eobob                Michal Valent                    Hayden Nilon                  Douglas Noack (veterans)

Mitch Fridey                   Airi Tajiri                            Taira Tajiri    

JUDO FEDERATION OF AUSTRALIA NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2015    

Doug Noack (Masters 73kg)     You Heng He (Kyu Grades 66kg)     Michal Valent (Junior Men 66kg)       Nikita Harvey (Junior Girls 52kg)

2016

Taira Tajiri   (Junior Mens 60kg)      Luca Aiberti   (Senior Boys 50kg)     Amelie Parfitt    (Junior Girls 44kg)

JUDO VICTORIA BLACK BELTS

DOUGLAS NOACK (KODOKAN NIDAN / JVI SHODAN)

MICHAL VALENT (JVI SHODAN)

HAYDEN NILON (JVI SHODAN)

KARDINIA SHODAN (KARDINIA BLACK BELTS)

YANNICK ROOSJE                          MITCHELL STROOMER                                     CAMERON ISAM

GARION YSENBRUK-MARTZ      MOLLY BAKER                                                     MICHAEL WILKINSON

SEAN VALENT                                 HARRISON CALDICOTT                                     MICHAL VALENT                     

ANDREW HOWES                            MITCHELL FRIDEY                                            HAYDEN NILON

AIRI TAJIRI                                       BALIN FREDERICKS                                           TAIRA TAJIRI                            

JAXON DAW                                     MATT JONES                                                         JACK MINTER

Brown

Luke Gill, Ariel Thompson

Blue-Brown-Black Tip

 

Blue-Brown

 

Blue-Black Tip

Luca Aiberti

Blue

Sakura Tajiri,   Alex Ramsey,   Luke Mumme-Corbin, Adam Caramanico, Johnathon Walker, Janita Graham, Connor Wheeler, 

Green-Blue-Black Tip

Stefan Javni,   Dylan Nelson, Damon Talevski

Green-Blue

Noah Morgan, Daisy Alexander, Liam Cunneen

Green-Black Tip

Thomas Vacirca,   Fraizer Nelson, Spencer Worland, James Ballis

Green

Anthony Bourke,    Amelie Parfitt,    Shania Javni, Rory Clark, Wade McKenzie, Ricardo Gallagher, You Heng He

Orange-Green-Black Tip

Liam Clark,   Jack Burke,   Jules Aiberti,   Hugo Nadeson

Orange-Green

Bruno Parfitt, Fraser Stone

Orange-Black Tip

Henry Burke,   Brodie Nelson, Nikita Harvey, Nathan Tracjevski, Siena Peters, William Thomas, Maeve Worland, Georgia Siddall

Orange

Hector Norton,    Riley Cantwell,    Taylor Siddall,    Oliver Mounsey, Adam Salt, Jesse Atkinson, Angus Salvado, Oscar Sharp, Lachlan D'Arcy, James Dickie, 

Yellow-Orange-Black Tip

Jimmy Gibbs,    Ede Aiberti, Fraser Carr

Yellow-Orange

Freddy Norton,   Sebastian Brondou,   Briana Harvey

Yellow-Black Tip

 

Yellow

Henry Conron,   Yoshihisa Ota,   Layla Mounsey,   Brigitte Lee,   George Griffiths,   Thomas Javni,   Elliot Conron,   Sienna Coppe, Oliver Coppe,   Maya Cantwell,   

Lucas Ballis, Milla Parkin, Audrey Semjaniv, Elizabeth Obic, Owen Bennet, Huang Luying, Fay Briggs, Conor McCarthy-Grigg, Caelan Campbell, Max Obic, Liam Salvado, Rafael Salvado, Josh D'Arcy, Mitchell Warne, Pepa Ruiz, Neo Slattery

White-Yellow-Black Tip

Harper Mackay,    Amber Conron,    Sofia Delgadinho,    Joshua Lee,    Bobby McDonald,    James Stanton,    Alex Brondou,    Jai Thethy,    Tom Dacres-Mannings,    

Lukas Vass,  Noah Bennet, Oscar Perrett

White Yellow

Hussain Mathlum,    Xander Milanovic,   Julian Dean,   Jayden Trajanovski   ,Sinead Whitty, Riley Maywald,